Scout Groups

1st Croydon

HEADQUARTERS Beverley Hall, Grant Road, Croydon, CR0 6PJ AND St Matthew’s Church Hall, Chichester Road, Croydon, CR0 5NQ GROUP SCOUT LEADER Mark HUDSON – mark.hudson@hawco.co.uk BEAVER SCOUT COLONY (BEVERLEY HALL) Tuesday 18:30 to 19:30 BEAVER SCOUT COLONY (ST MATTHEW’S CHURCH) Friday 18:00 to 19:15 CUB SCOUT PACK (BEVERLEY HALL) Monday 19:00 to 20:30 CUB SCOUT PACK (ST MATTHEW’S CHURCH) Tuesday 19:00 to 20:30 SCOUT TROOP (BEVERLEY HALL) Thursday 19:30 to 21:00 SCOUT TROOP (ST MATTHEW’S CHURCH) Friday 19:30 to 21:00

6th Croydon

HEADQUARTERS 11-13 Bynes Road, South Croydon, CR2 0PR GROUP SCOUT LEADER Contact: Mrs Carole PHILLIPS – mrca@thephillipshouse.plus.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Tuesday 17:15 to 18:30 CUB SCOUT PACK Wednesday 18:45 to 20:15 SCOUT TROOP Friday 19:30 to 21:30

7th/12th Croydon

HEADQUARTERS Rear of 35 Birdhurst Rise, South Croydon, CR2 7EJ Leader in Charge , Mr C Dean – tinkerscorner@aol.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Friday 17:45 to 19:00 CUB SCOUT PACK Monday 18:30 to 20:00 SCOUT TROOP Friday 19:30 to 21:30

10th Croydon

HEADQUARTERS 113-115 St James Road, Croydon, CR0 2UW GROUP SCOUT LEADER Mrs Karen PURTON – peanut.purton@lycos.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Wednesday 17.15 to 18.30 CUB SCOUT PACK Wednesday 19:00 to 20:30 SCOUT TROOP Friday 20:00 to 21:30  

16th Croydon

HEADQUARTERS Large Church Hall, Croydon Minster, Church Street, Croydon CR0 1RN GROUP SCOUT LEADER Mrs Julie HONEY- gsl16croydon@gmail.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Wednesday 17:00 to 18:15 CUB SCOUT PACK Wednesday 18:30 to 20:00

23rd Croydon

HEADQUARTERS The Den, 30 Love Lane, South Norwood, SE25 4NG   GROUP SCOUT LEADER Richie LEONARD – 07951 391786 BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Thursday 17:45 to 18:45 CUB SCOUT PACK Thursday 19:00 to 20:0 SCOUT TROOP Monday 19:30 to 21:30  

26th Croydon

HEADQUARTERS St Andrew’s Church Hall, Quadrant Road, Thornton Heath, CR7 7DA *St James the Great School, Windsor Road, Thornton Heath, CR7 8HJ GROUP SCOUT LEADER David GOLDSMITH -goldsmithco@btinternet.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Monday 17:45 to 19:15 CUB SCOUT PACK *Thursday 18.30 to 20.00 SCOUT TROOP Monday 19:30 to 21:15

27th Croydon

HEADQUARTERS St Mildred’s Hall, Bingham Road, Croydon, CR0 7EB GROUP SCOUT LEADER Derek LEE – derek@pmms.org.uk BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Tuesday 18:30 to 19:30 CUB SCOUT PACK Thursday 18:15 to 19:45 SCOUT TROOP Thursday 19:45 to 21:15

28th Croydon

HEADQUARTERS Rear of 20-22 Craven Road, Croydon, CR0 7JH GROUP SCOUT LEADER Kevin MOYNIHAN – kevmoynihan@msn.com WILLOW BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Tuesday 18:00 to 19:00 ELDER BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Friday 18:00 to 19:00 BEDE CUB SCOUT PACK Monday 19:00 to 20:30 BECKET CUB SCOUT PACK Wednesday 19:00 to 20:30 NEVIS SCOUT TROOP Tuesday 19:30 to 21:00 SCAFELL SCOUT TROOP Thursday 19:15 to 20:45 SNOWDON SCOUT TROOP Friday 19:45 to 21:15

29th Croydon

HEADQUARTERS Behind Shirley Parish Church Hall, 81 Wickham Road, Croydon, CR0 8TU GROUP SCOUT LEADER Simon LLOYD – simonplloyd@hotmail.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Wednesday 17:45 to 19:00 CUB SCOUT PACK Tuesday 19:00 to 20:30 SCOUT TROOP Wednesday 19:30 to 21:00

31st Croydon

HEADQUARTERS Rear of St George’s Church Hall, Elstan Way, Croydon, CR0 7PR GROUP SCOUT LEADER Contact: DC Steve FRENCH WEDNESDAY BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Wednesday 17:00 to 18:15 THURSDAY BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Thursday 17:45 to 19:00 WEDNESDAY CUB SCOUT PACK Wednesday 18:30 to 20:00 SCOUT TROOP Monday 19:00 to 21:00

44th Croydon

HEADQUARTERS Ad Astra, Hythe Road, Thornton Heath, CR7 8QQ GROUP SCOUT LEADER Mrs Pat Stannard – patstannard@hotmail.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Tuesday 17.30 to 18.30 CUB SCOUT PACK Tuesday 18.30 to 20.00 SCOUT TROOP Monday 19.15 to 20.45

61st Croydon

HEADQUARTERS The New Enterprise, Biggin Hill, Upper Norwood, SE19 3HT GROUP SCOUT LEADER Vacant BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Friday 16:45 to 18:00 CUB SCOUT PACK Wednesday 19:00 to 20:30 SCOUT TROOP Monday 19:45 to 21:45

63rd Croydon

HEADQUARTERS Rear of Holy Innocents Church, Selhurst Road, South Norwood, SE25 6XX GROUP SCOUT LEADER David SEAWARD – dbseaward@btinternet.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Thursday 18:00 to 19:30 CUB SCOUT PACK Wednesday 18:30 to 20:00 SCOUT TROOP Monday 19:00 to 20:30  

67th Croydon

HEADQUARTERS The Endeavour, 273 Norbury Crescent, Norbury, SW16 4LF GROUP SCOUT LEADER Tony CRACKETT – tony.crackett@ntlworld.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONYACSL Monday 17:45 to 19:00 CUB SCOUT PACK Monday 18:45 to 20:15 SCOUT TROOP Tuesday 19:30 to 21:00

1st Crystal Palace

HEADQUARTERS The Den, 3 Rama Lane, Cintra Park, Upper Norwood, SE19 2LJ GROUP SCOUT LEADER TANISHA ANDERSON – tranderson19@gmail.com ALPACA BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Monday 17:30 to 18:30 ZEBRA BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Tuesday 17:30 to 18:30 SALVATION ARMY BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Tuesday 18:00 to 19:00 GOLDFINCH CUB SCOUT PACK Monday 18:30 to 20:00 TARKA CUB SCOUT PACK Tuesday 18:30 to 20:00 TIGER SCOUT TROOP Tuesday 19:15 to 21:00 SCOUT TROOP Friday 19:00 to 20:30  

1st Couldson

HEADQUARTERS Richmond Hall, Fourth Drive, Coulsdon, CR5 3BD                  020 8668 1254 GROUP SCOUT LEADER Rod BAVIN – rodjbavin@yahoo.co.uk CHALLENGER BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Wednesday 17:00 to 18:00 SEEKERS BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Friday 18:00 to 19:00 VENTURE BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Thursday 17:00 to 18:00 HUNTERS CUB SCOUT PACK Monday 18:30 to 20:00 TRACKERS CUB SCOUT PACK Tuesday 18:30 to 20:00 CHIEFTANS CUB SCOUT PACK Wednesday 18:30 to 20:00 WARRIORS CUB SCOUT PACK Friday 18:30 to 20:00 SCOUT TROOP Friday 19:30 to 21:00

1st New Addington

Meeting Place:- Goldcrest Youth Centre, Goldcrest Way, CR0 0PL Beavers:- Thursdays  – 6.15pm – 7.15pm Contact:-  07913 301469 Cubs:- Mondays – 6.30pm – 8.00pm Contact:-  07709 270451 Scouts:- Tuesdays – 7.30pm – 9.00pm  Contact:  07492 190377  

1st Purley

HEADQUARTERS Purley Park Road, Purley, CR8 2BW GROUP SCOUT LEADER – BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Tuesday 17:45 to 18:45 CUB SCOUT PACK Thursday 18:45 to 20:15 SCOUT TROOP Monday 19:30 to 21:00

7th Purley

HEADQUARTERS All Saints Church Hall, Church Road, Kenley, CR8 5DU GROUP SCOUT LEADER Russell PRIESTLEY – russell.priestley@gmail.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Tuesday 16:30 to 17:45 CUB SCOUT PACK Tuesday 18:15 to 19:45 SCOUT TROOP Friday 19:00 to 21:00

8th Purley

HEADQUARTERS Scout HQ, St Mary’s Church, Purley Oaks Road, South Croydon, CR2 0NR (Entrance in Beech Avenue) GROUP SCOUT LEADER Mrs Yvonne LAMONT –    yvonnemlamont@hotmail.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Thursday 17:30 to 18:30 CUB SCOUT PACK Thursday 18:30 to 20:00 SCOUT TROOP Friday 19:00 to 21:00

9th Purley

  HEADQUARTERS St John the Baptist Parish Centre, Dale Road, Purley, CR8 2EF GROUP SCOUT LEADER Ivor CHUNG – chungivor@hotmail.co.uk BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Thursday 17:00 to 18:15 CUB SCOUT PACK Tuesday 18:00 to 19:30 SCOUT TROOP Thursday 19:30 to 21:00  

11th Purley

HEADQUARTERS Dunmail Drive, off Mitchley Hill, South Croydon, CR8 1EX GROUP SCOUT LEADER  Peter Pierce – pearcepeter6@aol.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Tues 16:30 to 17:30 CUB SCOUT PACK Tues 18:00 to 20:00 SCOUT TROOP Tues 19:00 to 21:00  

16th Purley

HEADQUARTERS Cranleigh Close, Sanderstead South Croydon, CR2 9LH GROUP SCOUT LEADER Contact: Mrs Heather LINDSAY – heather_e.lindsay@btinternet.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Thursday 17:30 to 18:30 CUB SCOUT PACK Wednesday 18:45 to 20:15 SCOUT TROOP Thursday 19:30 to 21:00  

17th Purley

HEADQUARTERS Rear of St John’s Church Hall, Marlpit Lane, Old Coulsdon, CR5 1EQ GROUP SCOUT LEADER Simon Jackson –    gsl@17thpurleyscoutgroup.org.uk BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Thursday 18:00 to 19:00 CUB SCOUT PACK Tuesday 18:45 to 20:15

18th Purley

HEADQUARTERS Farm Fields, Sanderstead, CR2 0HQ GROUP SCOUT LEADER Robert CROFT – robertcroft2000@aol.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Thursday 17:00 to 18:00 CUB SCOUT PACK Monday 18:45 to 20:15 SCOUT TROOP Thursday 19:30 to 21:00

19th Purley (Riddlesdown)

HEADQUARTERS Dunmail Drive, off Mitchley Hill, South Croydon, CR8 1EX GROUP SCOUT LEADER Elizabeth O”BRIEN – obrien.ob1k@blueyonder.co.uk          Mob: 07817 451 978 BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Monday 18:30 to 20:00 CUB SCOUT PACK Wednesday 19.00 to 20.30 SCOUT TROOP Thursday 19:30 to 21:00

21st Purley

HEADQUARTERS St Barnabas Church, Higher Drive, Purley, Surrey, CR8 2HR GROUP SCOUT LEADER Stuart CHEESMAN – stuart.cheesman@btinternet.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Friday 16:15 to 17:30 CUB SCOUT PACK Tuesday 19:00 to 20:15 SCOUT TROOP Monday 19:15 to 21:00

25th Purley

HEADQUARTERS Scout Hut, Rear of St Mark’s Church Hall, Church Road, Purley, CR8 3QQ GROUP SCOUT LEADER Contact: Mrs Barbara McKINNON – bk25thcubs-2007@yahoo.co.uk BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Tuesday 17:30 to 18:30 CUB SCOUT PACK Tuesday 18:45 to 20:15 SCOUT TROOP Wednesday 19:30 to 21:00

29th Purley

HEADQUARTERS  – Purley Baptist Church Hall, Banstead Road Purley BEAVER SCOUT COLONY (BOYS) Thursday 17:00 to 18:15 CUB SCOUT PACK (BOYS) Thursday 18:30 to 20:00 SCOUT TROOP (BOYS) Friday 19:30 to 21:00 BEAVER SCOUT COLONY (GIRLS) Tuesday 17:00 to 18:15 CUB SCOUT PACK (GIRLS) Friday 17:30 to 19:00 SCOUT TROOP (GIRLS) Friday 19:15 to 21:00

30th Purley

HEADQUARTERS Rear of Hillars Heath Road, Coulsdon, CR5 2JP (path between numbers 28 & 29) GROUP SCOUT LEADER BEAVER SCOUT COLONY CUB SCOUT PACK SCOUT TROOP  

2nd Selsdon and Addington

HEADQUARTERS Entrance between 89 and 91 Foxearth Road, Selsdon, CR2 8EN GROUP SCOUT LEADER Paul BURNS – Paul_Burns35@btinternet.com BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Thursday 18:30 to 19:30 CUB SCOUT PACK Tuesday 18:30 to 20:00 SCOUT TROOP Wednesday 19:30 to 21:00

5th SELSDON & ADDINGTON

HEADQUARTERS  Addington Methodist Church, Huntingfield, Addington, CR0 9BA GROUP SCOUT LEADER  Alan WILLIAMS – willia1712@yahoo.co.uk BEAVER SCOUT COLONY Wednesday 17:30 to 18:30 CUB SCOUT PACK Thursday 18:45 to 20:00 SCOUT TROOP Wednesday 19:30 to 21:00